Monroeville Jr. High Invitational Monroeville High School, Monroeville, OH December 17, 2022 |
| Team | Score | Notes: |
---|
1. | Bellevue | 307.5 | UC 245 | 2. | Celina | 170.0 | | 3. | Madison | 158.0 | | 4. | Seneca East | 154.0 | | 5. | Monroeville | 151.0 | | 6. | Western Reserve | 148.0 | | 7. | Shelby | 126.0 | | 8. | McCormick | 115.0 | | 9. | Port Clinton | 100.0 | | 10. | Bucyrus | 90.0 | | 11. | Lexington | 84.0 | | 12. | South Central | 79.5 | | 13. | Willard | 64.0 | | 14. | Northridge | 55.0 | UC 134LB | 15. | New London | 33.0 | | 16. | Plymouth Shiloh | 27.0 | UC 98LBS | Bye points earned after win in pool |
|
| | | Score |
---|
Seventh Round |
80:2x4 | 1st-Ethan Jacobs (Bellevue) pin Colson Lutz (Western Reserve) | | 1:25 |
| 3rd- Cole Bishop (Port Clinton) pin Sean Nolen*SHEL (X2) | | 0:52 |
| 5th- Corbyn Barth (Shelby) maj. dec. Destin Oglesby (Northridge) | | md10-0 |
86:2x4 | 1st- Colton Meagrow (Western Reserve) maj. dec. Solon Ott (McCormick) | | md11-2 |
| 3rd- Preston Spurlock (Bellevue) pin Garrett Schuck (Port Clinton) | | 0:30 |
| 5th- Lucas Mohn (Shelby) maj. dec. Ian Meinerding (Celina) | | md11-1 |
92:1x6 | Thomas Reesman (Bellevue) pin Cortez Hernandez (Plymouth Shiloh) | | 1:12 |
| Leland Dross (Celina) pin Landon Grosswiler (Monroeville) | | 3:14 |
| Pierce Clark (Lexington) pin Peyton Brubaker (Bellvue) | | 0:31 |
98:2x4 | 1st- Owen Patchen (Monroevill) pin Lucas Summerfiled (Western Reserve) | | 1:10 |
| 3rd-Brock Lyon (Bellevue) pin Nick Johnson (Celina) | | 1:38 |
| 5th-Kendyll Salyer (Seneca East) pin Evan Lewis (New London) | | 2:10 |
104:4x3 | 1st- Jace Cornell (Port Clinton) dec. Wyatt Martin (South Central) | | 6-1 |
| 3rd- Brayden Sessor (Celina) pin Robert Nickoli (Monroeville) | | 1:20 |
| 5th-Vinny Sberna (Bellevue) pin Jayden Hall (Madison) | | 3:30 |
110:4x3 | 1st- Colton Clark (Monroeville) maj. dec. Elliot Laird (Port Clinton) | | md14-1 |
| 3rd- Hendrix Stevens (Bellevue) dec. Clayten Lawson (Bucyrus) | | 5-2 |
| 5th- Jaxson Strickland (South Central) dec. Noah Loper (Western Reserve) | | 5-4 |
116:4x4 | 1st- Cal Geary (Seneca East) pin Colin Muehling (Bellevue) | | 0:24 |
| 3rd-Wyatt Makeever (Bucyrus) dec. Keaton McGlothlin (Shelby) | | 9-2 |
| 5th- Aiden Hutchinson (Northridge) pin Landon Kohnen*CEL (X2) | | 1:30 |
122:1x6 | Kaiden Failor (McCormick) dec. Jose Sanchez (Willard) | | 12-5 |
| Landon Musgrave (Celina) pin Leah Vanmeter (Lexington) | | 0:30 |
| Ethan Smiley (Monroeville) dec. Jordan Reinhart (Bellevue) | | 6-2 |
128:2x5 | 1st- Caiden Wilson (South Central) pin Colton Smith (Northridge) | | 1:53 |
| 3rd-Wyatt Kimes (Madison) pin Maximus Miller (Shelby) | | 1:59 |
| 5th-Mason Homan*CEL (X1) forfeit Ayden Baker (Celina) | | Forfeit |
134:4x4 | 1st- Aiden Proctor (Madison) dec. Konner Dauch (Bellevue) | | 6-1 |
| 3rd- Isaac Krueger (Monroeville) dec. Aiden Wallace (Willard) | | 3-0 |
| 5th- Kiera Depinet (Seneca East) pin Cayden Drury (McCormick) | | 3:13 |
142:4x3 | 1st- Anderson Evans (Monroeville) pin Greyson Fisher (Madison) | | 1:55 |
| 3rd- Payten Staugler (Celina) dec. Isaiah Miller (Plymouth Shiloh) | | 1-0 |
| 5th- Gabe Mulder (Western Reserve) pin Maddux Rucker (Bellevue) | | 2:11 |
150:2x4 | 1st- Jackson Gayheart (Seneca East) pin Jaxson Shaffer (Madison) | | 0:39 |
| 3rd-Denver Wells (McCormick) dec. Tristin Maxwell (Western Reserve) | | 6-1 |
| 5th-Jakob Barrett (Lexington) dec. Kane Schaffer (Celina) | | 10-9 |
160:2x5 | 1st- Braylen Depinet (Seneca East) pin Braylen Beasley (Lexington) | | 0:33 |
| 3rd- Jaxson Davidson (Western Reserve) dec. Max Plas*WR (X2) | | 8-3 |
| 5th- Landon Sartor (Bellevue) pin Alex Esterhay*LEX (X1) | | 1:34 |
172:4x3 | 1st- Noah Green (Bellevue) pin Kainen Lindsey (Willard) | | 1:27 |
| 3rd- Gage Cyrus (Madison) dec. Gabe Ellis (New London) | | 2-1 |
| 5th-Gavin Bare (Seneca East) forfeit Fletcher Radcliffe (Western Reserve) | | Forfeit |
205:4x4 | 1st- Austin Winters (Shelby) pin Brody Buckley (McCormick) | | 1:22 |
| 3rd- Kolt Lewis (Bellevue) pin Asher Swerlin (Bucyrus) | | 0:40 |
| 5th-Landon Fischer (Celina) pin Adam Edwards*SHEL (X3) | | 3:12 |
245:4x3 | 1st- Aiden Winters (Shelby) pin Cash Patrick (Celina) | | 0:36 |
| 3rd-Nick Gatten (Madison) pin Deacon Nunez (Bellevue) | | 2:30 |
| 5th-Blake Reyes (McCormick) maj. dec. Gavin Garrett*SHEL (X2) | | md8-0 |
|
Sixth Round |
80:2x4 | Colson Lutz (Western Reserve) pin Cole Bishop (Port Clinton) | | 4:28 |
| Ethan Jacobs (Bellevue) pin Sean Nolen*SHEL (X2) | | 0:45 |
| Destin Oglesby (Northridge) forfeit Kage Hamilton (Lexington) | | Forfeit |
| Corbyn Barth (Shelby) pin Ryder Thomas*LEX (X1) | | 0:15 |
86:2x4 | Solon Ott (McCormick) dec. Garrett Schuck (Port Clinton) | | 9-3 |
| Colton Meagrow (Western Reserve) pin Preston Spurlock (Bellevue) | | 2:45 |
| Lucas Mohn (Shelby) pin Carson Pigg (Lexington) | | 0:14 |
| Ian Meinerding (Celina) Bye Bye | | Bye |
92:1x6 | Landon Grosswiler (Monroeville) pin Peyton Brubaker (Bellvue) | | 5:00 |
| Leland Dross (Celina) pin Cortez Hernandez (Plymouth Shiloh) | | 3:29 |
| Pierce Clark (Lexington) pin Thomas Reesman (Bellevue) | | 1:08 |
98:2x4 | Owen Patchen (Monroevill) pin Brock Lyon (Bellevue) | | 0:52 |
| Lucas Summerfiled (Western Reserve) pin Nick Johnson (Celina) | | 0:22 |
| Evan Lewis (New London) maj. dec. Gabe Smith*SE (X1) | | md11-0 |
| Kendyll Salyer (Seneca East) pin Kale Carpenter (Plymouth Shiloh) | | 1:29 |
104:4x3 | Wyatt Martin (South Central) tech. fall Brayden Sessor (Celina) | | tf20-5 |
| Jace Cornell (Port Clinton) pin Robert Nickoli (Monroeville) | | 0:46 |
| Vinny Sberna (Bellevue) pin Austin Lightener (Seneca East) | | 1:14 |
| Jayden Hall (Madison) dec. Jayden Bracken (New London) | | 9-2 |
110:4x3 | Colton Clark (Monroeville) pin Hendrix Stevens (Bellevue) | | 2:32 |
| Elliot Laird (Port Clinton) pin Clayten Lawson (Bucyrus) | | 2:30 |
| Jaxson Strickland (South Central) pin Dae`jon Weatherspoon (Lexington) | | 2:23 |
| Noah Loper (Western Reserve) pin Leon Melendrez (Celina) | | 1:27 |
116:4x4 | Cal Geary (Seneca East) pin Keaton McGlothlin (Shelby) | | 2:45 |
| Colin Muehling (Bellevue) pin Wyatt Makeever (Bucyrus) | | 1:03 |
| Landon Kohnen*CEL (X2) pin Jax Niese*BELL (X3) | | 1:22 |
| Aiden Hutchinson (Northridge) pin Brayden Cole (Willard) | | 2:49 |
122:1x6 | Jordan Reinhart (Bellevue) dec. Jose Sanchez (Willard) | | 7-0 |
| Kaiden Failor (McCormick) pin Leah Vanmeter (Lexington) | | 0:23 |
| Ethan Smiley (Monroeville) pin Landon Musgrave (Celina) | | 0:25 |
128:2x5 | Caiden Wilson (South Central) pin David Hostetler (New London) | | 0:32 |
| Wyatt Kimes (Madison) pin Mason Homan*CEL (X1) | | 1:21 |
| Ayden Baker (Celina) pin Jaxson Barclay (Bellevue) | | 1:23 |
| Colton Smith (Northridge) dec. Maximus Miller (Shelby) | | 12-5 |
134:4x4 | Konner Dauch (Bellevue) maj. dec. Aiden Wallace (Willard) | | md13-1 |
| Aiden Proctor (Madison) dec. Isaac Krueger (Monroeville) | | 12-5 |
| Kiera Depinet (Seneca East) pin Carter Vantilburg*CEL (X1) | | 2:57 |
| Cayden Drury (McCormick) pin Preston Martinez (Port Clinton) | | 1:27 |
142:4x3 | Anderson Evans (Monroeville) pin Payten Staugler (Celina) | | 0:57 |
| Greyson Fisher (Madison) dec. Isaiah Miller (Plymouth Shiloh) | | 10-5 |
| Gabe Mulder (Western Reserve) dec. Renner Gano (Shelby) | | 7-4 |
| Maddux Rucker (Bellevue) pin Justin Gilliam (South Central) | | 2:10 |
150:2x4 | Jackson Gayheart (Seneca East) pin Denver Wells (McCormick) | | 1:21 |
| Jaxson Shaffer (Madison) pin Tristin Maxwell (Western Reserve) | | 1:53 |
| Kane Schaffer (Celina) pin David Goble (New London) | | 3:40 |
| Jakob Barrett (Lexington) pin Logan Loveless (Shelby) | | 2:21 |
160:2x5 | Braylen Depinet (Seneca East) dec. Brenner Hinkle (Celina) | | 2-0 |
| Max Plas*WR (X2) pin Jaiden Shaffer (Madison) | | 0:32 |
| Jaxson Davidson (Western Reserve) pin Landon Sartor (Bellevue) | | 3:27 |
172:4x3 | Noah Green (Bellevue) pin Gage Cyrus (Madison) | | 1:58 |
| Kainen Lindsey (Willard) pin Gabe Ellis (New London) | | 1:16 |
| Gavin Bare (Seneca East) pin Carson Seibert (Celina) | | 0:22 |
| Fletcher Radcliffe (Western Reserve) dec. Anthony Mazza (McCormick) | | 3-0 |
205:4x4 | Austin Winters (Shelby) pin Asher Swerlin (Bucyrus) | | 0:16 |
| Brody Buckley (McCormick) pin Kolt Lewis (Bellevue) | | 0:20 |
| Landon Fischer (Celina) dec. Dillon Vogel (Seneca East) | | 5-4 |
| Adam Edwards*SHEL (X3) pin David Lopez (Willard) | | 0:35 |
245:4x3 | Aiden Winters (Shelby) pin Deacon Nunez (Bellevue) | | 0:47 |
| Cash Patrick (Celina) pin Nick Gatten (Madison) | | 2:23 |
| Gavin Garrett*SHEL (X2) pin Mahsii Gamble*MAD (X1) | | 0:44 |
| Blake Reyes (McCormick) pin Chris Webb (Lexington) | | 0:05 |
|
Fourth Round |
104:4x3 | Wyatt Martin (South Central) pin Vinny Sberna (Bellevue) | | 3:54 |
| Brayden Sessor (Celina) pin Austin Lightener (Seneca East) | | 0:42 |
| Robert Nickoli (Monroeville) dec. Jayden Bracken (New London) | | 12-5 |
| Jace Cornell (Port Clinton) pin Jayden Hall (Madison) | | 1:06 |
110:4x3 | Colton Clark (Monroeville) pin Dae`jon Weatherspoon (Lexington) | | 0:34 |
| Hendrix Stevens (Bellevue) pin Jaxson Strickland (South Central) | | 0:57 |
| Clayten Lawson (Bucyrus) maj. dec. Leon Melendrez (Celina) | | md8-0 |
| Elliot Laird (Port Clinton) pin Noah Loper (Western Reserve) | | 2:09 |
128:2x5 | Wyatt Kimes (Madison) pin David Hostetler (New London) | | 1:21 |
| Mason Homan*CEL (X1) pin Cullen Mason (Plymouth Shiloh) | | 0:27 |
| Ayden Baker (Celina) pin Robert Smithson (Monroeville) | | 0:10 |
| Colton Smith (Northridge) pin Jaxson Barclay (Bellevue) | | 0:27 |
142:4x3 | Anderson Evans (Monroeville) pin Renner Gano (Shelby) | | 0:40 |
| Payten Staugler (Celina) pin Gabe Mulder (Western Reserve) | | 4:05 |
| Greyson Fisher (Madison) pin Maddux Rucker (Bellevue) | | 2:55 |
| Isaiah Miller (Plymouth Shiloh) pin Justin Gilliam (South Central) | | 2:10 |
160:2x5 | Jaiden Shaffer (Madison) pin Brenner Hinkle (Celina) | | 2:36 |
| Max Plas*WR (X2) pin Alex Esterhay*LEX (X1) | | 2:47 |
| Braylen Beasley (Lexington) pin Owen Hunt*MAD (X3) | | 0:27 |
172:4x3 | Noah Green (Bellevue) pin Carson Seibert (Celina) | | 0:11 |
| Gage Cyrus (Madison) pin Gavin Bare (Seneca East) | | 2:30 |
| Kainen Lindsey (Willard) pin Fletcher Radcliffe (Western Reserve) | | 2:13 |
| Gabe Ellis (New London) pin Anthony Mazza (McCormick) | | 0:11 |
245:4x3 | Aiden Winters (Shelby) pin Mahsii Gamble*MAD (X1) | | 0:33 |
| Deacon Nunez (Bellevue) pin Gavin Garrett*SHEL (X2) | | 1:18 |
| Nick Gatten (Madison) pin Chris Webb (Lexington) | | 0:06 |
| Cash Patrick (Celina) dec. Blake Reyes (McCormick) | | 4-3 |
|
Third Round |
80:2x4 | Cole Bishop (Port Clinton) pin Destin Oglesby (Northridge) | | 1:06 |
| Sean Nolen*SHEL (X2) pin Ryder Thomas*LEX (X1) | | 0:23 |
| Ethan Jacobs (Bellevue) forfeit Kage Hamilton (Lexington) | | Forfeit |
| Colson Lutz (Western Reserve) pin Corbyn Barth (Shelby) | | 4:08 |
86:2x4 | Garrett Schuck (Port Clinton) dec. Preston Spurlock (Bellevue) | | 6-2 |
| Ian Meinerding (Celina) pin Carson Pigg (Lexington) | | 1:23 |
| Colton Meagrow (Western Reserve) dec. Solon Ott (McCormick) | | 6-5 |
92:1x6 | Thomas Reesman (Bellevue) pin Leland Dross (Celina) | | 1:00 |
| Pierce Clark (Lexington) pin Landon Grosswiler (Monroeville) | | 1:01 |
| Cortez Hernandez (Plymouth Shiloh) pin Peyton Brubaker (Bellvue) | | 2:39 |
98:2x4 | Owen Patchen (Monroevill) pin Kale Carpenter (Plymouth Shiloh) | | 0:33 |
| Nick Johnson (Celina) maj. dec. Gabe Smith*SE (X1) | | md17-4 |
| Lucas Summerfiled (Western Reserve) pin Kendyll Salyer (Seneca East) | | 0:27 |
| Brock Lyon (Bellevue) pin Evan Lewis (New London) | | 0:29 |
104:4x3 | Wyatt Martin (South Central) pin Mason Reece (McCormick) | | 0:13 |
| Brayden Sessor (Celina) pin Jayden Bracken (New London) | | 0:18 |
| Robert Nickoli (Monroeville) maj. dec. Austin Lightener (Seneca East) | | md13-2 |
| Jace Cornell (Port Clinton) pin Vinny Sberna (Bellevue) | | 2:05 |
110:4x3 | Colton Clark (Monroeville) pin Trent Rodman (Shelby) | | 0:30 |
| Jaxson Strickland (South Central) pin Leon Melendrez (Celina) | | 4:09 |
| Clayten Lawson (Bucyrus) pin Hendrix Stevens (Bellevue) | | 0:29 |
| Noah Loper (Western Reserve) pin Roan Bender*BELL (X1) | | 0:20 |
116:4x4 | Cal Geary (Seneca East) pin Jax Niese*BELL (X3) | | 0:54 |
| Nick Morris (Celina) pin Jackson Fidler (Plymouth Shiloh) | | 0:27 |
| Keaton McGlothlin (Shelby) dec. Hudson Bauer (Monroeville) | | 14-7 |
| Aiden Hutchinson (Northridge) pin Peyton Hargrove (McCormick) | | 0:15 |
| Colin Muehling (Bellevue) pin Brayden Cole (Willard) | | 1:09 |
122:1x6 | Jordan Reinhart (Bellevue) pin Landon Musgrave (Celina) | | 0:21 |
| Jose Sanchez (Willard) pin Leah Vanmeter (Lexington) | | 1:15 |
| Ethan Smiley (Monroeville) pin Kaiden Failor (McCormick) | | 0:29 |
128:2x5 | Caiden Wilson (South Central) pin Mason Homan*CEL (X1) | | 0:24 |
| Wyatt Kimes (Madison) pin Cullen Mason (Plymouth Shiloh) | | 0:18 |
| Maximus Miller (Shelby) pin Ayden Baker (Celina) | | 4:20 |
| Jaxson Barclay (Bellevue) pin Robert Smithson (Monroeville) | | 0:26 |
134:4x4 | Konner Dauch (Bellevue) pin Blake Chizmar (Northridge) | | 0:46 |
| Carter Vantilburg*CEL (X1) pin Ryan Fox (Lexington) | | 1:12 |
| Kiera Depinet (Seneca East) dec. Noah Russell (Celina) | | 8-4 |
| Isaac Krueger (Monroeville) pin Mason Kouns*MAD (X2) | | 0:39 |
| Cayden Drury (McCormick) pin Graham Scott (Shelby) | | 0:50 |
142:4x3 | Anderson Evans (Monroeville) pin Manuel Figueroa (Willard) | | 1:27 |
| Payten Staugler (Celina) dec. Maddux Rucker (Bellevue) | | 6-3 |
| Greyson Fisher (Madison) maj. dec. Gabe Mulder (Western Reserve) | | md10-0 |
| Isaiah Miller (Plymouth Shiloh) pin Adam Sanderson (Seneca East) | | 2:15 |
150:2x4 | Jackson Gayheart (Seneca East) pin Logan Loveless (Shelby) | | 1:20 |
| Tristin Maxwell (Western Reserve) dec. Kane Schaffer (Celina) | | 6-5 |
| Jaxson Shaffer (Madison) maj. dec. Denver Wells (McCormick) | | md14-5 |
| Jakob Barrett (Lexington) pin David Goble (New London) | | 0:42 |
160:2x5 | Braylen Depinet (Seneca East) pin Max Plas*WR (X2) | | 1:30 |
| Alex Esterhay*LEX (X1) pin Jaiden Shaffer (Madison) | | 0:32 |
| Braylen Beasley (Lexington) pin Jaxson Davidson (Western Reserve) | | 2:13 |
172:4x3 | Noah Green (Bellevue) pin Anthony Mazza (McCormick) | | 1:18 |
| Kainen Lindsey (Willard) pin Spencer Orgill (Northridge) | | 0:37 |
| Gabe Ellis (New London) pin Westen Rehberg (Shelby) | | 0:20 |
205:4x4 | Austin Winters (Shelby) pin Landon Fischer (Celina) | | 0:54 |
| Dillon Vogel (Seneca East) pin Jackson Hartman (New London) | | 0:57 |
| Asher Swerlin (Bucyrus) pin Caroline Purdham*BELL (X2) | | 1:04 |
| Adam Edwards*SHEL (X3) pin Dominick Simon*BELL (X1) | | 0:23 |
| Brody Buckley (McCormick) pin Camden Pardington (Western Reserve) | | 0:27 |
| David Lopez (Willard) pin Alec Clark (Madison) | | 1:24 |
245:4x3 | Aiden Winters (Shelby) pin Blake Reyes (McCormick) | | 2:10 |
| Gavin Garrett*SHEL (X2) pin Chris Webb (Lexington) | | 0:08 |
| Deacon Nunez (Bellevue) pin Brier Sparks (South Central) | | 2:30 |
| Cash Patrick (Celina) pin Anthony Moore (Plymouth Shiloh) | | 0:08 |
|
Second Round |
80:2x4 | Cole Bishop (Port Clinton) pin Ryder Thomas*LEX (X1) | | 1:20 |
| Sean Nolen*SHEL (X2) pin Destin Oglesby (Northridge) | | 1:29 |
| Corbyn Barth (Shelby) forfeit Kage Hamilton (Lexington) | | Forfeit |
| Ethan Jacobs (Bellevue) pin Colson Lutz (Western Reserve) | | 3:00 |
86:2x4 | Preston Spurlock (Bellevue) pin Lucas Mohn (Shelby) | | 1:58 |
| Solon Ott (McCormick) pin Ian Meinerding (Celina) | | 0:54 |
| Colton Meagrow (Western Reserve) pin Carson Pigg (Lexington) | | 0:22 |
92:1x6 | Thomas Reesman (Bellevue) pin Landon Grosswiler (Monroeville) | | 2:07 |
| Leland Dross (Celina) pin Peyton Brubaker (Bellvue) | | 1:52 |
| Pierce Clark (Lexington) pin Cortez Hernandez (Plymouth Shiloh) | | 0:24 |
98:2x4 | Owen Patchen (Monroevill) pin Nick Johnson (Celina) | | 0:47 |
| Gabe Smith*SE (X1) pin Kale Carpenter (Plymouth Shiloh) | | 1:28 |
| Lucas Summerfiled (Western Reserve) pin Brock Lyon (Bellevue) | | 0:34 |
| Kendyll Salyer (Seneca East) pin Evan Lewis (New London) | | 2:19 |
104:4x3 | Jayden Hall (Madison) pin Mason Reece (McCormick) | | 0:52 |
| Austin Lightener (Seneca East) pin Torrie Hatlay*PC (X1) | | 2:05 |
| Vinny Sberna (Bellevue) pin Ricardo Figueroa (Willard) | | 0:40 |
110:4x3 | Elliot Laird (Port Clinton) pin Trent Rodman (Shelby) | | 3:16 |
| Leon Melendrez (Celina) pin Hunter Powelson (Northridge) | | 0:34 |
| Clayten Lawson (Bucyrus) pin Hayden Lewis (Madison) | | 2:15 |
| Dae`jon Weatherspoon (Lexington) pin Roan Bender*BELL (X1) | | 0:14 |
116:4x4 | Cal Geary (Seneca East) pin Nick Morris (Celina) | | 0:57 |
| Jax Niese*BELL (X3) pin Jackson Fidler (Plymouth Shiloh) | | 1:01 |
| Keaton McGlothlin (Shelby) pin Landon Kohnen*CEL (X2) | | 2:14 |
| Wyatt Makeever (Bucyrus) pin Aiden Hutchinson (Northridge) | | 4:14 |
| Brayden Cole (Willard) pin Parker Miller*SHEL (X1) | | 1:11 |
122:1x6 | Jordan Reinhart (Bellevue) pin Leah Vanmeter (Lexington) | | 0:30 |
| Kaiden Failor (McCormick) pin Landon Musgrave (Celina) | | 3:45 |
| Ethan Smiley (Monroeville) pin Jose Sanchez (Willard) | | 0:43 |
128:2x5 | Caiden Wilson (South Central) pin Cullen Mason (Plymouth Shiloh) | | 0:14 |
| Mason Homan*CEL (X1) dec. David Hostetler (New London) | | 8-6 |
| Maximus Miller (Shelby) pin Robert Smithson (Monroeville) | | 0:11 |
| Colton Smith (Northridge) pin Ayden Baker (Celina) | | 0:31 |
134:4x4 | Konner Dauch (Bellevue) pin Ryan Fox (Lexington) | | 0:30 |
| Blake Chizmar (Northridge) pin Carter Vantilburg*CEL (X1) | | 2:30 |
| Aiden Wallace (Willard) dec. Noah Russell (Celina) | | 8-2 |
| Isaac Krueger (Monroeville) pin Preston Martinez (Port Clinton) | | 1:23 |
| Aiden Proctor (Madison) pin Graham Scott (Shelby) | | 1:03 |
142:4x3 | Justin Gilliam (South Central) pin Manuel Figueroa (Willard) | | 0:28 |
| Maddux Rucker (Bellevue) pin Ashton Williams (Bucyrus) | | 0:25 |
| Gabe Mulder (Western Reserve) pin Logan Homan*CEL (X1) | | 0:36 |
| Renner Gano (Shelby) pin Adam Sanderson (Seneca East) | | 1:05 |
150:2x4 | Jackson Gayheart (Seneca East) pin Kane Schaffer (Celina) | | 1:15 |
| Tristin Maxwell (Western Reserve) maj. dec. Logan Loveless (Shelby) | | md14-1 |
| Jaxson Shaffer (Madison) pin David Goble (New London) | | 0:32 |
| Denver Wells (McCormick) pin Jakob Barrett (Lexington) | | 0:39 |
160:2x5 | Braylen Depinet (Seneca East) pin Alex Esterhay*LEX (X1) | | 0:19 |
| Max Plas*WR (X2) pin Brenner Hinkle (Celina) | | 0:30 |
| Jaxson Davidson (Western Reserve) pin Owen Hunt*MAD (X3) | | 0:33 |
| Braylen Beasley (Lexington) dec. Landon Sartor (Bellevue) | | 7-6 |
172:4x3 | Anthony Mazza (McCormick) pin Asher Mateo (Lexington) | | 0:52 |
| Gavin Bare (Seneca East) pin Spencer Orgill (Northridge) | | 0:40 |
| Carson Seibert (Celina) pin Westen Rehberg (Shelby) | | 4:07 |
205:4x4 | Landon Fischer (Celina) pin Hunter Bullis (Lexington) | | 0:51 |
| Dillon Vogel (Seneca East) pin Caroline Purdham*BELL (X2) | | 0:27 |
| Asher Swerlin (Bucyrus) pin Jackson Hartman (New London) | | 0:41 |
| Adam Edwards*SHEL (X3) pin Camden Pardington (Western Reserve) | | 0:37 |
| Brody Buckley (McCormick) pin Dominick Simon*BELL (X1) | | 0:07 |
| Kolt Lewis (Bellevue) pin David Lopez (Willard) | | 0:30 |
245:4x3 | Blake Reyes (McCormick) pin Jackson Fritz (New London) | | 4:08 |
| Nick Gatten (Madison) pin Brier Sparks (South Central) | | 0:45 |
| Mahsii Gamble*MAD (X1) pin Anthony Moore (Plymouth Shiloh) | | 1:13 |
|
First Round |
80:2x4 | Cole Bishop (Port Clinton) pin Sean Nolen*SHEL (X2) | | 2:52 |
| Destin Oglesby (Northridge) pin Ryder Thomas*LEX (X1) | | 0:46 |
| Ethan Jacobs (Bellevue) pin Corbyn Barth (Shelby) | | 1:12 |
| Colson Lutz (Western Reserve) forfeit Kage Hamilton (Lexington) | | Forfeit |
86:2x4 | Garrett Schuck (Port Clinton) pin Lucas Mohn (Shelby) | | 1:09 |
| Solon Ott (McCormick) pin Carson Pigg (Lexington) | | 0:35 |
| Colton Meagrow (Western Reserve) pin Ian Meinerding (Celina) | | 0:30 |
92:1x6 | Thomas Reesman (Bellevue) pin Peyton Brubaker (Bellvue) | | 1:20 |
| Landon Grosswiler (Monroeville) pin Cortez Hernandez (Plymouth Shiloh) | | 4:14 |
| Pierce Clark (Lexington) pin Leland Dross (Celina) | | 3:41 |
98:2x4 | Owen Patchen (Monroevill) pin Gabe Smith*SE (X1) | | 1:40 |
| Nick Johnson (Celina) pin Kale Carpenter (Plymouth Shiloh) | | 2:05 |
| Lucas Summerfiled (Western Reserve) pin Evan Lewis (New London) | | 0:42 |
| Brock Lyon (Bellevue) tech. fall Kendyll Salyer (Seneca East) | | tf18-3 |
104:4x3 | Wyatt Martin (South Central) pin Jayden Hall (Madison) | | 2:57 |
| Robert Nickoli (Monroeville) pin Torrie Hatlay*PC (X1) | | 1:10 |
| Jace Cornell (Port Clinton) pin Ricardo Figueroa (Willard) | | 0:35 |
110:4x3 | Colton Clark (Monroeville) pin Elliot Laird (Port Clinton) | | 2:04 |
| Jaxson Strickland (South Central) dec. Hunter Powelson (Northridge) | | 10-4 |
| Hendrix Stevens (Bellevue) pin Hayden Lewis (Madison) | | 3:20 |
| Noah Loper (Western Reserve) pin Dae`jon Weatherspoon (Lexington) | | 1:22 |
116:4x4 | Cal Geary (Seneca East) pin Jackson Fidler (Plymouth Shiloh) | | 0:27 |
| Jax Niese*BELL (X3) dec. Nick Morris (Celina) | | 8-2 |
| Landon Kohnen*CEL (X2) dec. Hudson Bauer (Monroeville) | | 8-4 |
| Wyatt Makeever (Bucyrus) pin Peyton Hargrove (McCormick) | | 0:10 |
| Colin Muehling (Bellevue) pin Parker Miller*SHEL (X1) | | 0:27 |
122:1x6 | Jordan Reinhart (Bellevue) pin Kaiden Failor (McCormick) | | 3:12 |
| Landon Musgrave (Celina) pin Jose Sanchez (Willard) | | 3:24 |
| Ethan Smiley (Monroeville) pin Leah Vanmeter (Lexington) | | 0:37 |
128:2x5 | Caiden Wilson (South Central) pin Wyatt Kimes (Madison) | | 0:39 |
| David Hostetler (New London) pin Cullen Mason (Plymouth Shiloh) | | 2:30 |
| Maximus Miller (Shelby) pin Jaxson Barclay (Bellevue) | | 0:29 |
| Colton Smith (Northridge) pin Robert Smithson (Monroeville) | | 0:17 |
134:4x4 | Konner Dauch (Bellevue) pin Carter Vantilburg*CEL (X1) | | 1:10 |
| Ryan Fox (Lexington) pin Blake Chizmar (Northridge) | | 1:24 |
| Aiden Wallace (Willard) pin Kiera Depinet (Seneca East) | | 2:16 |
| Preston Martinez (Port Clinton) pin Mason Kouns*MAD (X2) | | 2:50 |
| Aiden Proctor (Madison) pin Cayden Drury (McCormick) | | 0:45 |
142:4x3 | Anderson Evans (Monroeville) pin Justin Gilliam (South Central) | | 1:03 |
| Payten Staugler (Celina) pin Ashton Williams (Bucyrus) | | 1:57 |
| Greyson Fisher (Madison) pin Logan Homan*CEL (X1) | | 0:29 |
| Isaiah Miller (Plymouth Shiloh) pin Renner Gano (Shelby) | | 4:26 |
150:2x4 | Jackson Gayheart (Seneca East) pin Tristin Maxwell (Western Reserve) | | 1:10 |
| Kane Schaffer (Celina) pin Logan Loveless (Shelby) | | 1:40 |
| Jaxson Shaffer (Madison) pin Jakob Barrett (Lexington) | | 4:20 |
| Denver Wells (McCormick) pin David Goble (New London) | | 0:54 |
160:2x5 | Braylen Depinet (Seneca East) pin Jaiden Shaffer (Madison) | | 1:01 |
| Alex Esterhay*LEX (X1) pin Brenner Hinkle (Celina) | | 0:45 |
| Landon Sartor (Bellevue) pin Owen Hunt*MAD (X3) | | 0:32 |
172:4x3 | Noah Green (Bellevue) pin Asher Mateo (Lexington) | | 0:30 |
| Gage Cyrus (Madison) pin Fletcher Radcliffe (Western Reserve) | | 2:07 |
| Kainen Lindsey (Willard) pin Gavin Bare (Seneca East) | | 2:41 |
| Gabe Ellis (New London) pin Carson Seibert (Celina) | | 1:10 |
205:4x4 | Austin Winters (Shelby) pin Hunter Bullis (Lexington) | | 0:19 |
| Asher Swerlin (Bucyrus) pin Dillon Vogel (Seneca East) | | 0:23 |
| Jackson Hartman (New London) pin Caroline Purdham*BELL (X2) | | 2:07 |
| Brody Buckley (McCormick) pin Adam Edwards*SHEL (X3) | | 0:41 |
| Camden Pardington (Western Reserve) pin Dominick Simon*BELL (X1) | | 2:01 |
| Kolt Lewis (Bellevue) pin Alec Clark (Madison) | | 0:56 |
245:4x3 | Aiden Winters (Shelby) pin Jackson Fritz (New London) | | 0:45 |
| Nick Gatten (Madison) pin Deacon Nunez (Bellevue) | | 2:07 |
| Cash Patrick (Celina) pin Mahsii Gamble*MAD (X1) | | 0:11 |
|
TimeStamp: 12-17-2022 17:43:47 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2022 |